archive-com.com » COM » B » BRITBALL.COM

Total: 388

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Irish League Round-Up
    Shamrock Rovers Hoops 93 50 J Bain 35 G Hughes 30 C White 10 Merry Monk Ballina 84 45 L Young 30 R McGarrity 22 J Lewis 13 DART Killester 111 54 M Martin 30 D Morblery 28 J Quigley 8 Waterford Crystal 89 38 J Johnson 31 H Rafidison 27 A Piper 8 Neptune 78 31 C Watson 32 S McCarthy 17 K Reddy 7 Abrakebara Tigers 111 66 C Craig 34 R Smallwood 32 L O Hea 12 Gleneagle Lakers 104 53 C Ellis 29 C O Reilly 23 R Clarke 21 Limerick Lions 98 47 C Jeffries 37 L Farrell 22 N Campell 15 MDS Star 88 42 J Chambers 26 G Maguire 18 S Summersgill 18 Mardyke UCC Demons 102 47 G Worley 25 P Pope 21 D Matacz 18 Waterford Crystal 106 54 J Johnson 49 D Kavanagh 15 P Fitzsimons 14 After OT 93 93 at end of normal time Women s Superleague UL Aughinish 92 55 M Aspell 31 S Graff 13 D Breen 11 Peugeot Meteors 51 24 M Liston 12 J Lonon 10 S Harvey 8 Mustang Sally s St Paul s 56 30 C Walker 22 D Griffin 19 D

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/iba041031.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive


  • NBL Men Division One - Fixtures
    Solent v Worthing Fleming Park B58 Sat 27 Nov 7 30 Sutton v Cardiff C Westcroft L C B59 Sat 27 Nov 6 00 Taunton v Coventry Taunton School B60 Sat 27 Nov 8 00 Westminster v Mid Sussex Moberley S C B61 Sun 28 Nov 4 00 Teesside v Birmingham Eston L C National Trophy Semi Finals Week 13 Beginning Saturday 4 December 1999 B62 Sat 4 Dec 7 30 Cardiff C v Birmingham Western L C B63 Sat 4 Dec 7 30 Coventry v Sutton Coventry Arena B64 Sat 4 Dec 7 00 Islington v Westminster Bethnall Green T C B65 Sat 4 Dec 7 30 Mid Sussex v Solent The Triangle B66 Sat 4 Dec 8 00 Worthing v Oxford Worthing L C B67 Sun 5 Dec 4 00 Plymouth v Taunton Pavilions B68 Sun 5 Dec 3 00 Teesside v Cardiff P Eston L C Week 14 Beginning Saturday 11 December 1999 B69 Sat 11 Dec 4 30 Birmingham v Coventry Aston Villa L C B70 Sat 11 Dec 8 00 Cardiff P v Cardiff C Welsh Institute B71 Sat 11 Dec 7 30 Mid Sussex v Worthing The Triangle B72 Sat 11 Dec 8 00 Solent v Islington Fleming Park B73 Sat 11 Dec 7 30 Sutton v Plymouth Westcroft L C B74 Sat 11 Dec 6 00 Taunton v Oxford Taunton School B75 Sat 11 Dec 8 00 Westminster v Teesside Moberley S C Week 15 Beginning Saturday 18 December 1999 B76 Sat 18 Dec 7 30 Cardiff C v Westminster Western L C B77 Sat 18 Dec 7 30 Coventry v Cardiff P Coventry Arena B78 Sat 18 Dec 7 00 Islington v Mid Sussex Bethnall Green T C B79 Sat 18 Dec 4 30 Birmingham v Plymouth Aston Villa L C B80 Sat 18 Dec 8 00 Worthing v Taunton Worthing L C B81 Sun 19 Dec 6 00 Oxford v Sutton Oxford Brookes B82 Sun 19 Dec 4 00 Teesside v Solent Eston L C Week 18 Beginning Saturday 8 January 2000 B84 Sat 8 Jan 8 00 Cardiff P v Plymouth Welsh Institute B85 Sat 8 Jan 7 00 Islington v Worthing Bethnall Green T C B86 Sat 8 Jan 8 00 Solent v Cardiff C Fleming Park B87 Sat 8 Jan 7 30 Sutton v Taunton Westcroft L C B89 Sat 8 Jan 7 30 Teesside v Mid Sussex Eston L C B88 Sat 8 Jan 8 00 Westminster v Coventry Moberley S C H Sun 9 Jan National Trophy Final Sheffield Arena Week 19 Beginning Saturday 15 January 2000 B90 Sat 15 Jan 4 30 Birmingham v Taunton Birmingham NEC B91 Sat 15 Jan 8 00 Cardiff P v Oxford Welsh Institute B92 Sat 15 Jan 7 30 Mid Sussex v Cardiff C The Triangle B93 Sat 15 Jan 7 30 Plymouth v Westminster Pavilions B94 Sat 15 Jan 8 00 Solent v Coventry Fleming Park B95 Sat 15 Jan 8 00 Worthing v Sutton Worthing L C

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/NBLMenD1-fixtures.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball : EBL League - Men Division Three
    Trailblazers 20 0 Sheffield Sabres Team Northumbria 89 98 Walsall Wizards South Nottingham College 90 76 NEWI Nets Uni Of Sheffield Arrows 73 89 Nottingham East Durham Devils 79 86 WNC Mansfield Sunday 21 South Nottingham 66 92 Sheffield Sabres Walsall Wizards 69 76 East Durham Devils Saturday 27 Playoffs Quarter Final Nottingham Knights 79 71 West Herts Leicester Warriors 79 82 Derby Trailblazers Sunday 28 Playoffs Quarter Final Brixton Topcats 94 87 Mansfield Express East Durham Devils 89 86 Kings Lynn Fury Sunday April 4 Playoffs Semi Final Nottingham Knights 86 81 Derby Trailblazers Brixton 74 79 East Durham Devils Sunday 25 Playoffs Final Nottingham 85 82 East Durham At ABC Manchester Standings Pos Team P W L Pts 1 Nottingham Knights Champions 22 21 1 42 2 East Durham Devils 22 15 7 30 3 Derby Trailblazers 22 14 8 28 4 WNC Mansfield Express 22 14 8 28 5 Manchester Magic B 21 12 9 24 6 South Nottingham College 22 11 11 22 7 NEWI Nets 22 11 11 22 8 Northumbria University 22 10 12 20 9 University of Sheffield Arrows 20 8 14 16 10 Walsall Wizards 22 7 14 14 11 Stoke Stealers 21 4 18 8 12 Sheffield Sabres 20 3 17 6 EBL Men s Division Three South Schedule MARCH October November December January February March April Saturday 6 March 7 00pm West Herts v Cardiff Clippers 7 00pm Bognor Pirates v Brighton Cougars Saturday 13 Bognor Pirates 73 83 Uni Of Birmingham Kings Lynn 20 0 Brighton Sunday 14 Brixton 97 68 Leicester Swindon Sonics 72 77 Loughborough Saturday 20 Cardiff Clippers 67 76 Kings Lynn Fury Loughborough Students 80 73 Brixton West Herts Warriors 82 73 Leicester Sunday 21 Swindon 89 94 Bognor Pirates Birmingham Uni 89 74 Cardiff

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/NBLMen2.htm (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Hoopchat: Have YOUR say on Britball
    Media Pack Copyright Terms of Service Contact Us FRONT PAGE Britball com gives your the opportunity to express your views and respond to the issues moves and news in basketball We want to hear what you think To view the latest responses click here Name City Country Email required Write your comments below Thanks for writing By clicking on the Submit Query button above you agree that all materials you

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/hoopchatpage.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fact File: Ron Abegglen
    Young University Honours BBL Trophy Winner 1999 2000 College Big Sky Conference 99 NCAA Last 16 Clubs London Towers 1999 2000 Weber State University University of Alaska Snow College Morgan High School Coaching Record Big Sky Conference Coach of the

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/profiles/ron_abegglen.htm (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fact File: Andrew Alleyne
    8 2 04m College Honours Trophy Runner Up 2002 All Star Game 2001 02 2000 01 International Barbadian International Caribbean Games Gold Medal Bronze Medal Clubs Brighton Bears 2003 Milton Keynes Lions 2000 3 Centro Basket Dominican Republic 2000 Personal

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/profiles/andrew_alleyne.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fact File: Neville Austin, London Towers
    1997 98 Cup Winner 1995 96 Runner Up 1994 95 International England Other Dominican Republic League Championships MVP 1994 Clubs London Towers 1999 Thames Valley 1999 Bree Belgium 1998 99 London Towers 1995 98 Thames Valley 1994 95 Apacxhes de Chihuahua 1994 Quisueya Dominican Rep 1994 Sport Club Argentina 1992 93 Pergermino de Esgrina Argentina 1992 Club Bohemios Uruguay 1991 92 Personal Statistics Season Team GP 3P FT FLM STL

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/profiles/neville_austin.htm (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fact File: Brant Bailey
    USA Height 6 7 2 01m College University of Wisconsin Honours Trophy Runner Up 2002 All Star 2000 1 Other WIAC Player of the Year NCAA Div III First Team All American WIAC Championship winner Clubs Wroclaw Poland 2002 Birmingham

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/profiles/brant_bailey.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive



  •