archive-com.com » COM » B » BRITBALL.COM

Total: 388

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Britball.com : Basketball Ireland
    Sunday 7 St Vincents 72 80 Star Saturday 13 Play Offs Quarter final Star 81 79 UCC Demons Sunday 14 Play Offs Quarter final Gleneagle Lakers V UCD Marian Saturday 20 Play Offs Semi finals Tralee 96 77 Star Killester 65 58 Gleneagle L at Mardyke Arena Sunday 21 Championship Final Tralee 69 54 Killester Northern Conference Pos Team P W L Pts 1 DART Killester Champions 18 12 6 24 2 MDS Star of the Sea 18 11 7 22 3 Hibernian UCD Marian 18 10 8 20 4 St Vincent s 18 8 10 16 5 Shamrock Rovers Hoops 18 6 12 12 Tolka Rovers Withdrawn 5 0 5 0 Southern Conference Pos Team P W L Pts 1 Horans Healthstore Tralee Tigers Champions 20 16 4 32 2 Gleneagle Killarney Lakers 20 11 9 22 3 Mardyke UCC Demons 20 11 9 22 4 Neptune 20 9 11 18 5 Burger King Limerick 20 7 13 14 6 Waterford Crystal 20 4 16 8 ESB Women s Superleague Schedule MARCH October November December January February March April May Saturday 6 Superleague Quarter Final Play Offs Wildcats 80 79 Killester OT Glanmire 69 79 Drimnagh Saturday 13 Play

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2004/ireland.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com : EBL League - Men (Division 1 & 2)
    7 30pm Solent Stars vs Coventry Crusaders 8 00pm Worthing Thunder vs Manchester Magic 8 00pm Paws London Capitals vs City Of Sheffield Arrows 8 00pm London United vs Worcester Wolves 3 00pm Sunday 17 National Cup Round 3 Saturday 23 City Of Sheffield Arrows vs Worthing Thunder 6 00pm Worcester Wolves vs Paws London Capitals 7 00pm Manchester Magic vs Essex Herts Leopards 7 30pm Coventry Crusaders vs Kingston Wildcats 7 30pm Sunday 24 Teesside Mohawks vs London United 4 00pm Essex Herts Leopards vs City Of Sheffield Arrows 4 00pm Reading Rockets vs Paws London Capitals 4 00pm Standings Pos Team P W L Pts 1 Manchester Magic 0 1 0 2 2 Reading Rockets 0 0 0 0 3 Teesside Leisure Mohawks 0 0 0 0 4 Worcester Wolves 0 0 0 0 5 JTM com Worthing Thunder 0 0 0 0 6 PAWS London Capitals 0 0 0 0 7 City of Sheffield Arrows 0 0 0 0 8 Essex Herts Leopards 0 0 0 0 9 Sutton Pumas 0 0 0 0 10 Solent Stars 0 0 0 0 11 Kingston Wildcats 0 0 0 0 12 Coventry Crusaders 0 0 1 0 EBL Men s Division Two Schedule OCTOBER September October November December January February March April Saturday 9 WNC Mansfield Express vs Hackney White Heat 8 00pm Colchester United vs Team Bath Romans 6 00pm UH West Herts Warriors vs Tamar Valley Cannons 6 30pm Sunday 10 Liverpool vs Northampton Neptunes 3 00pm Nottingham Knights vs Leicester Phoenix 3 00pm Saturday 16 Colchester United vs Nottingham Knights 6 00pm Kings Lynn Fury vs WNC Mansfield Express 6 00pm Team Bath Romans vs Northampton Neptunes 6 30pm Sunday 17 Liverpool vs UH West Herts Warriors 3 00pm Saturday 23 WNC Mansfield Express vs Tamar

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2004/NBLMen.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com: EBL Women's Leagues
    London Sting 59 59 Sheffield Hatters Saturday 17 Playoffs Semi Final 2nd Leg Sheffield Hatters 65 62 London Sting Monday 19 Playoffs Semi Final 2nd Leg Nottingham Wildcats 61 86 Rhondda Sunday 2 May Play Off Final Sheffield Hatters 71 62 Rhondda at National Indoor Arena Birmingham May 29 31 International Friendlies Women Iceland 77 101 England Iceland 85 76 England Iceland 53 58 England Final Standings Pos Team P W L Pts 1 Rhondda Rebels Champions 18 18 0 36 2 Sheffield Hatters 18 13 5 26 3 London Capital Sting 18 10 7 22 4 Nottingham Wildcats 18 10 8 20 5 Ellesmere Port Panthers 18 6 12 12 6 Ipswich Bobcats 18 3 15 6 7 UWIC Cardiff Stealers 18 2 16 4 EBL Women s Division Two North Schedule APRIL October November December January February March April May Saturday 3 April Playoffs Semi Finals Birmingham Force 61 57 Stockport Solent Stars 61 49 Nottingham Wildcats II Sunday 25 Playoffs Final Birmingham 69 83 Solent At ABC Manchester Final Standings 2003 04 Pos Team P W L Pts 1 Birmingham Force Champions 18 15 3 30 2 Nottingham Wildcats B 18 14 4 28 3 Stockport Lapwings 18 13 5 26 4 Doncaster Panthers 18 12 6 24 5 Manchester Mystics 18 12 6 24 6 Sheffield Hallam Hatters B 18 10 8 20 7 Tyne Wear Northumbria 18 7 11 14 8 East Durham Academy 18 4 14 8 9 Worcester Wolves 18 3 15 6 10 Leicester Ladies 17 0 17 0 EBL Women s Division Two South Schedule MARCH October November December January February March April Saturday 6 March London 69 31 Taunton Sunday 7 London Towers 54 56 Spelthorne Acers Saturday 13 Spelthorne 78 50 Plymouth Racers Taunton 49 68 London Towers Brixton

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2004/NBLWomen.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com: Basketball Scotland
    Tornadoes 18 12 6 30 4 St Mirren McDonald s 18 12 6 30 5 East Lothian Peregrines 18 11 7 29 6 Royal Bengal Dunfermline Reign 18 10 8 28 7 Boroughmuir 18 8 10 26 8 Glasgow d2 18 4 14 22 9 Glasgow Storm 18 1 17 19 10 Reid Kerr St Mirren Buddies 18 1 17 19 Senior Women Schedule JULY October November December January February

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2004/scotland.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com : BBL 2002-03
    Rocks are crowned League Sheffield clinch the League Trophy Final Chester hat trick FIBA Champions Cup Birmingham Schedule PLAY OFFS October November December January February March April May Saturday 19 Play off Quarter finals Sheffield 90 83 Milton Keynes OT Chester 94 98 Scottish Thames Valley 85 101 Newcastle Sunday 20 Play off Quarter final Brighton 89 82 London Saturday 3 May Play off Semi Finals Brighton 88 83 Newcastle

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2003/bbl.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com - NBL Junior Leagues
    Questions Britball com Front NBL Junior Leagues in association with RAF Careers UNDER 20 FINAL FOURS at Brunel University Semi Finals 1North City of Manchester 93 Jones 31 Lovedale 30 Minster 19 2South Richmond College 94 Vear 40 Khataian 18 Gill 14 4South Westminster Warriors 57 Wood 14 Avorkinah 13 Hunter 8 2North Middlesbrough College 84 Campbell 17 Daley 17 Shanks 16 Final 2South Richmond College 82 Mumuni 38 Vear

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2003/NBLJunior.htm (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com: Basketball Scotland 2002-03
    4 Clark Eriksson Falkirk Fury 18 12 6 30 5 East Lothian Peregrines 18 11 7 29 6 Royal Bengal Dunfermline Reign 18 10 8 28 7 Glasgow d2 18 6 12 24 8 Boroughmuir 18 4 14 22 9 Glasgow Storm 18 2 16 20 10 Arbroath Musketeers 18 0 18 18 Senior Women Schedule MARCH October November December January February March April Sunday 2 Scottish Cup 1st Round

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2003/scotland.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • FIBA Champions Cup for Men 2003
    Liosia Basketball GRE Hemofarm Vrsac YUG Erdemir Karadeniz Eregli TUR Croatia Zagreb CRO Group D Slavia Sofia BUL Center Maribor SLO ANC Glyfada GRE Nis Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG Group E Jezica Ljlubljana SLO ZKK Bijeljina BIH Sibenik Jolly CRO Livas Targoviste ROM Group F Luftetari Gjirokaster ALB Akademik Test Plovdiv BUL Apollon Ptolemaida GRE Buducnost Podgorica YUG Conference North Group A Dynamo Moscow RUS MAV Szolnok HUN Quay Pasir Poznan POL Delta Kosice SVK Kozacha Zalk Zaporozhye UKR Group B SE Budapest HUN Dynamo Kursk RUS USK Blex Praha CZE Riest Wiedel GER Group C Soproni Postas HUN SGAU Samara RUS Aquapark Polkowice POL Texlen Trutnov CZE Group D BC Copenhagen DEN BG Dorsten GER Diosgyori Diosgyor HUN Chevakata Vologda RUS FIBA Europe Champions Cup Conference West Group A CB Tenerife ESP JDA Dijon Bourgogne FRA Dexia Mons Hainant BEL UD Oliveirense POR Birmingham Bullets ENG Benetton Fribourg Olympic SUI Group B Club Ourense Baloncesto ESP Strasbourg IG FRA Euphony Liege BEL Portugal Telecom Lisbon POR Ovarense Aerosoles Ovar POR Montan Kapfenberg AUS Group C Reggiana Reggio Emilia ITA SLUC Nancy FRA Quatro Basket Bree BEL Porto Ferpinta POR CB Amigos Funchal POR Eiffel Towers NED Conference North Group A Unics Kazan RUS SSA Ostruw Vielkopolski POL BC Siauliai LTU BC Ventspils LAT BK Opava CZE Plannja Basket Lulea SWE Group B Anwil Wloclawek POL Lokomotiv Min Vody RUS Slovakofarma Pezinok SVK MBC Odessa UKR Rock Tartu EST BC Copenhagen DEN Group C Prokom Trefl Sopot POL Avtodor Saratov RUS Alita Alytus LTU Skonto Riga LAT Mlekarna Kunin Novi Jicin CZE BC Grodno 93 BLR Group D Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius LTU BC Khimki RUS Polonia Warbud Warsaw POL BC Kyiv UKR Kalev Tallinn EST Atomeromu Paks HUN Conference South Group A Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir TUR Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem ISR

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2003/fibacup020730.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive



  •