archive-com.com » COM » B » BRITBALL.COM

Total: 388

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Rhondda preparing for French exam
    FIBA Cup for Women Western Conference Schedule GROUP D 30 Oct Basket Reims 71 49 Rhondda Rebels Caja Rural Canaria 59 49 BCSS Dexia Namur 6 Nov BCSS Dexia Namur 79 69 Basket Reims Rhondda Rebels 69 90 Caja Rural Canaria 13 Nov Basket Reims 73 82 Caja Rural Canaria BCSS Dexia Namur 94 63 Rhondda Rebels 4 Dec Rhondda Rebels 74 71 Basket Reims BCSS Dexia Namur 78 64

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2003/fibacupwomen020819.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive


  • GB qualify for Paralympics
    out of their five group matches beating Israel the Czech Republic Poland and Sweden losing only their final tie to France in overtime 71 70 However they lost 56 47 to the hosts in the last four and were forced instead to play France again for bronze the British coming from behind to avenge their earlier loss with a 74 64 win Hosts Italy took gold by beating Holland 60

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2003/gbw-ec03.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com : BBL
    Information Archive Search Features The News Wire Interactive Betting Zone Hang Time News by Email Hoopchat Frequently Asked Questions Britball com Front 2001 02 Review Chester make history in BBL Championship Peers announced as the BBL Coach of the Year Thomas named Player of the Year Towers are kings of the South Chester clinch North Trophy Jets late flurry makes it a double All Star South poles ahead in rout

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2002/bbl.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com : Irish Basketball Association
    joy as Pierce halts Limerick sweep Euro 2003 Bosnia take spoils in Dublin Sekunda ticks Ireland past Cyprus ESB MEN S SUPERLEAGUE Fixtures and Results Fixtures Results Sunday 24 INEC Semi Finals Killester 99 81 Waterford Limerick 95 96 Tralee Final Tralee 78 69 Killester Friday 22 National Tournament Play offs Presentation Killarney Neptune 84 67 St Vincent s 9pm Demons P P Star Saturday 23 INEC Killarney Killester 94 88 Neptune Limerick 99 82 Demons Waterford 80 89 Limerick Tralee 72 76 Killester Demons 81 96 Waterford Neptune 87 98 Tralee Final Standings Position Team P W L Pts 1 Waterford Crystal Champions 26 21 5 42 2 Frosties Tralee Tigers 26 20 6 40 3 Burger King Limerick 26 18 8 36 4 DART Killester 26 18 8 36 5 Neptune 26 15 11 30 6 Esat Telecom Blue Demons 26 15 11 30 7 St Vincent s 26 14 12 28 8 Sx3 Star of the Sea 26 12 14 24 9 Hibernian UCD Marian 26 12 14 24 10 Big Al s Notre Dame 26 11 15 22 11 Gleneagle Killarney Lakers 26 10 16 20 12 Tolka Rovers 26 8 18 16 13 Abbey Foods

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2002/ireland.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball : NBL League - Men (Conference & Division 1)
    Quarter Finals 2nd Legs Teesside 119 78 InterBasket 210 169 Saturday 27 Play Offs Quarter Finals 2nd Legs Plymouth 92 80 Reading 175 162 Solent 99 79 Worthing 195 177 Kingston 86 92 Manchester 160 170 Saturday 20 Play Offs Quarter Finals 1st Legs Interbasket 91 95 Teesside Worthing 98 96 Solent Sunday 21 Play Offs Quarter Finals 1st Legs Reading 82 83 Plymouth Manchester 78 74 Kingston NBL Conference Final Standings Position Team P W L Pts 1 Teesside Leisure Mohawks Champions 18 17 1 34 2 Citybus Plymouth Raiders 18 14 4 28 3 Solent Stars 18 11 7 22 4 Swift Kingston Wildcats 18 10 8 20 5 Manchester Magic 18 9 9 18 6 Argyll Worthing Thunder 18 9 9 18 7 Trademark Windows Reading Rockets 18 7 11 14 8 Inter Basket London 18 5 13 10 9 Bupa Coventry Warwickshire Crusaders 18 4 14 8 10 Sutton Pumas 18 4 14 8 DIVISION ONE Fixtures and Results Fixtures Results Sunday 12 Play Offs Final Coventry Derbyshire 83 81 Ealing Saturday 4 May Play Offs Semi Finals Ealing 99 88 Ware Sunday 5 Play Offs Semi Final Derbyshire 84 67 Oxford Saturday 27 Play Offs

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2002/NBLMen.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com: NBL Women's Leagues
    47 Doncaster Rhondda 20 0 Wandsworth Sting P P Thames Valley 70 68 Spelthorne Nottingham 84 62 UWIC Cardiff Division One Final Standings Position Team P W L Pts 1 Sheffield Hatters Champions 16 14 2 28 2 Rhondda Rebels 16 14 2 28 3 Nottingham Wildcats 16 12 4 24 4 Thames Valley Lady Tigers 16 11 5 22 5 Spelthorne Acers 16 8 8 16 6 UWIC Cardiff Stealers 16 5 11 10 7 Wandsworth Sting 16 3 13 6 8 Doncaster Panthers 16 3 13 6 9 NW London Wolverines 16 2 14 4 DIVISION TWO NORTH Fixtures and Results Fixtures Results Saturday 11 May Play Offs Final Coventry Birmingham 70 53 Stockport Saturday 4 May Play Offs Semi Finals Birmingham Force 68 44 Brighton Ipswich 63 64 Stockport Saturday 27 Play Offs Quarter Finals Birmingham F 100 50 Chelmsford Plymouth 70 81 Ipswich Stockport 70 66 Swindon Brighton 50 44 Tyne Wear Division Two Standings Position Team P W L Pts 1 Birmingham Force Champions 15 14 1 28 2 Stockport Lapwings 16 12 4 24 3 Tyne Wear Northumbria 16 12 4 24 4 Ipswich Bobcats 16 11 5 22 5 Sheffield Hallam Hatters 16

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2002/NBLWomen.html (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com : ULEB Euro League
    B First Phase Standings Week 14 Zalgiris 90 72 London T Week 13 London T 57 96 K Bologna Week 12 London T 75 87 Peristeri Week 11 Barcelona 101 63 London T Week 10 London T 77 94 Frankfurt Week 9 Union Ljubliana 73 40 London T Week 8 London T 75 93 Ulker Week 7 London T 58 81 Zalgiris Kaunas Week 6 Kinder Bologna 94 72 London

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2002/euroleague02.htm (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Britball.com - Northern European Basketball League
    GO PASS VERVIERS PEPINSTER Belgium FERSPED RABOTNICKI Macedonia 5 4 2 1 1 2 4 5 Group E 1 2 3 4 VENTSPILS Latvia CSKA Russia FENERBAHCE Turkey ODESSA Ukraine 5 3 2 2 1 3 4 4 Group F 1 2 3 4 POLONIA WARBUD Poland Winners KINDER LONDON TOWERS UK YAMBOLGAZ Bulgaria PERTEMPS BULLETS BIRMINGHAM UK 4 3 3 2 2 3 3 4 Group Winners advance to Final Four Schedule Second Phase Results Thursday 28 London 73 89 Polonia Tuesday 26 Birmingham 81 101 Polonia Tuesday 12 Polonia Warbud 92 96 London T Tuesday 4 February London T 101 87 Birmingham Wednesday 30 January Yambolgaz 97 82 Birmingham Wednesday 3 April Birmingham 117 105 London Wednesday 30 March Polonia 80 67 Birmingham Wednesday 20 Yambolgaz 86 83 London Sunday 10 March London 93 87 Yambolgaz First Phase Standings Group A W L 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Ventspils Pepinster Birmingham Bullets Kiev Magic Great Danes Samara Siauliai Mitteldeutcher Weissenfels 08 Human Rights Stockholm 7 5 5 5 4 4 3 2 1 1 3 3 3 4 4 5 6 7 Group B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Polonia

    Original URL path: http://www.britball.com/2002/nebl02.htm (2016-05-02)
    Open archived version from archive



  •